Page under development...
Leadership Team | <<Photo>> Mrs Sarah Tomkinson Headteacher |
---|---|
<<Photo>> Mrs Sarah Clover - Deputy Headteacher | <<Photo>> Mrs Liz Curran - SENCO |
<<Photo>> Mrs Bethan Ayling - Assistant Headteacher & Year 1 Lead | <<Photo>> Mrs Natalie Walker - English Lead |
<<Photo>> Mrs Lucie Holloway - Reception Lead | <<Photo>> Shaun Wingrove - Year 2 Lead |
<<Photo>> Mr Ben Passmore - Year 3 & 4 Lead | <<Photo>> Mrs Ros Gidley - Year 5/6 Lead |
<<Photo>> Mr Neil Crocker - Operations Manager |
Designated Safeguarding Leads | <<Photo>> Mrs Sarah Tomkinson
|
---|---|
<<Photo>> Mrs Sarah Clover | <<Photo>> Mrs Liz Curran |
<<Photo>> Mrs Bethan Ayling | <<Photo>> Mrs Lucie Holloway |
<<Photo>> Mrs Lucie Holloway | <<Photo>> Mr Shaun Wingrove |
Administration and Business Support | |
---|---|
Mrs Clare Ingleby HR Manager | Mrs Lisanne Spark Finance & Commercial Manager |
Mrs Michelle Scammell Attendance and Admissions Officer | Mrs Emma Crome Senior Administrator |
Mrs Fran Sleep Administrator | Mrs Janet Singleton Administrator |
Mrs Jess Browning Administrator | Mrs Maggie Sneddon Nursery Administrator |
Operations Team | <<Photo>> Mr Neil Crocker Operations Manager |
Mr Akeem Pickett IT Technician | Mr Isaac Williams Caretaker |
Mrs Lorraine Grant Kitchen Manager | Mrs Sarah Kersey Catering Assistant |
Mrs Sam Woodcock Catering Assistant | Mr Neil Ryder Minibus Driver |
Mrs Verity Brugge Minibus Driver | Mr Wayne Robbins Minibus Driver |
SEND Team | <<Photo>> Mrs Liz Curran SENDCo |
Miss Alison Soper | Mrs Jane Edmundson |
Mrs Tracey Astin | Mrs Heidi Rose |
Mrs Sandra Wooll |
Nursery Team | <<Photo>> Mrs Kassia Virgo Nursery Teacher |
Miss Laura Barnes | Miss Dawn Western |
Miss Maddison Baker | Miss Megan Rowe |
Mrs Jessica Ward | Miss Rachel Talbot |
Mrs Hayley Sims | |
Reception Team | <<Photo>> Mrs Lucie Holloway Reception Team Lead & Goslings Class Teacher |
Miss Charlotte Lintern Cygnets Class Teacher | Mrs Samantha Barlow Ducklings Class Teacher |
Mrs Vicky White Ducklings Class Teacher | Mrs Emma Rose |
Mrs Laura Bullock | Mr Daniel Mortlock |
Miss Lucy Mitchmore | Mrs Maryjane Debois |
Mrs Marion Barnes | Miss Sarah Stevens |
Mrs Heidi Rose | Mrs Tracey Astin |
Year 1 Team | <<Photo>> Mrs Bethan Ayling Assistant Headteacher, Year 1 Team Lead and Bramblings Class Teacher |
Miss Imogen Simmonds Buzzards Class Teacher | Mrs Natalie Walker Buntings Class Teacher |
Mrs Claire Sanders | Miss Ali Soper |
Mrs Emma Hartland | Miss Kelly Morrey |
Mrs Yvonne Dugdale | Miss Maddison Baker |
Miss Megan Rowe | Mrs Lottie Roach |
Year 2 Team | <<Photo>> Mr Shaun Wingrove Year 2 Team Lead & Cranes Class Teacher |
Miss Sarah Durnford Cormorants Class Teacher | Miss Mabel Brewer Condors Class Teacher |
Mrs Debbie Hill | Mrs Claire Burgess |
Mrs Kate Rose | Mrs Rebecca Davis |
Mrs Sarah Durham |
Year 3 & 4 Team | <<Photo>> Mr Ben Passmore Year 3 & 4 Team Lead & Kites Class Teacher |
Mrs Ali Dowdeswell Redwings Class Teacher | Mrs Sharon Proctor Robins Class Teacher |
Miss Megan Colledge Wrens Class Teacher | Miss Sophie Thomson Kestrels Class Teacher |
Mr Daniel Wood Kingfishers Class Teacher | |
Year 5 & 6 Team | <<Photo>> Mrs Ros Gidley Year 5 & 6 Team Lead & Eagles Class Teacher |
Miss Poppy Noble Macaws Class Teacher | Miss Liberty Pacey Magpies Class Teacher |
Mrs Emma Sharman Merlins Class Teacher | Mr Sam King Owls Class Teacher |
Mrs Mariana Clohessy-Brown Hawks Class Teacher | Mrs Rachel Cliff Hawks Class Teacher |